Join the hundreds of food professionals who have signed on to our letter to New York Governor Cuomo: (Click here to sign on)

Dona Abramson, Better Being Catering

Jessica Acree, iSi North America

Tamar Adler, An Everlasting Meal

Mike Angelo Cerritos, Break Bar and Billiards

Michael Anthony, Gramercy Tavern

Joshua & Jessica Applestone, Fleisher’s Grass-fed & Organic Meats

Nova Atlas, VegKitchen.com

William Baldwin

Eusebius Ballentine, The Anthill Farm

Lisa Barr, An Iron Daisy

Mario Batali, Babbo

Deepak Ballaney, Dine 365 Group

Andrea Beaman

Franklin Becker, BYO Hospitality Group

Janine Bennet, Crossroads Brewing Company

Larry Bennet, Brewery Ommegang

Tatiana Bejar, Restaurant Opportunities Center of New York

Monica Bhambhani

Jeffrey M Bialas, J&A Farm

Christine Black, The Sustainable Restaurant Corps

Arlyn Blake, FOODCalendar Publications

Adam Block, PRINT Restaurant

April Bloomfield, The Spotted Pig

Will Blunt, StarChefs.com

Carole and Harveen Bonnet, Flea Market Cafe

Frederic Bouche, Ports of New York

Benjamin Bruckenthal

Christopher Burgos

Andrew O. Byers, Eve’s Cidery

Asha Canalos

Marco Carag, Brooklyn Green Drinks

Jimmy Carbone, Jimmy’s No. 43

Heather Carlucci

Cesare Casella, Salumeria Rosi

Emily Casey, The Works Catering

Maneet Chauhan, maneetchauhan.com

Jennifer Clark, Eminence Road Farm Winery

Jackie Cleary, Auburn Meadow Farm

Mary Cleaver, The Cleaver Co.

Keith Cohen, Orwashers

David H. Colston, Brooklyn Winery

Astrid Cook, Eating My Share

Deanna Marie D’Angelo, Woodstock Hidden Kitchen, Sustainable Movable Feasts

Michael Dederick, Painter Restaurant

Dale DeGroff, Dale DeGroff Co. Inc.

Gina DePalma, Babbo

Gita Devi, Ginger Cat Bed and Breakfast

Patti Devine, Café Devine

Michael Dimin, Sea to Table

Shari Drewet, Better Being Underground

Karen DiPeri, Farming Our Future

Luther Dowdy

Cameron C. Dubes, Delicious Evolution

Laurent Dupal, Ceci Cela Patisserie

Daniel Eardley, Cole’s Greenwich Village

Peter Endriss, Runner & Stone

Cathy Erway, Not Eating Out in NY

Makale Faber-Cullen, Wilderness of Wish

Erin Fairbanks, Heritage Radio

Elizabeth Falkner, Krescendo

Joanne S. Farbman, Advocacy Center of Tompkins County

Anthony Fassio, Slow Food NYC

Severine vT Fleming, The Greenhorns

Krystal Ford, Cold Springs Farmers’ Market

Britin and Nick Foster, All Good Bakers

Pip Foster, The Works Catering

Josh Fox, International Wow Co

Amanda Freitag, “Chopped”

St. John Frizell, Fort Defiance

Josh Früm, Monument Lane

Lisa Gaskey, Sharich Studios

Shawn Gawle

Laurie Gershgorn, Healthy Culinary Creations LLC

Mary Giuliani, Mary Giuliani Catering & Events Inc.

Michael Gjenvick, Brooklyn Winery

Matthew Grady, Stagecoach Coffee

Richard Grausman, C-CAP

Donna Gregory, Complementary Medicine Practitioner

Robb Garceau, Great Performances

Dani Glaser, Green Team Spirit

Sari Gonzales, Polaris Bites Catering

Aditi Goswami, Calcutta Kitchens

Joan Gussow

Evan Gutierrez, Jay and Lloyds

Pamela Guy, Crossroads Cafe

Nathaniel P Hamlett, Patria

Christopher Harrington, Kings County Distillery

Claire Hartten, Green Rabbits Project

Michaela Hayes, Crock & Jar

Brooks Headley, Del Posto

Christophe Hille, Northern Spy Food Co.

Peter Hoffman, Back Forty

Dan Honig, Heritage Foods USA

Ryan Ibsen, Pasanella and Son, Vintners

Kyle Inserra, Polpettina

Jack Inslee, Heritage Radio

Ken Jaffe, Slope Farms

Aatul Jain, The Ethnic Grocer

Alexandra Jamieson, Delicious Vitality

Bhavani Jaroff, iEat Green, LLC

Sara Jenkins, Porsena, Porchetta

Fred Jones

Eric Katzman

Euthemia Kalioutzaki, Manhattan Diner

Corwin Kave, Fatty Crew

Jonathan Kavourakis, The Stanton Social

Claudia Kenny, Little Seed Gardens

Josh Kilmer-Purcell, Beekman 1802

Johanna Kolodny, Print Restaurant

Daniel Kramer, Art Cafe of Nyack

Jesse Kramer, Brooklyn Taco Co.

Zaid Kurdieh, Norwich Meadows Farm, LLC

Meredith Kurtzman, Otto Enoteca Pizzeria

DeDe Lahman, Community Food & Juice, Clinton Street Baking Company

Heather Laiskonis, Aldea

Michael Laiskonis, Le Bernardin

Kevin Lasko, Park Avenue Autumn

Jeannie Lee

Louis Lego, Elderberry Pond Restaurant

Dana & Kristen Leonard, Origins Cafe

Richard Lercari, Culinary Hive Products

Brian Leventhal, Brooklyn Winery

Frieda Lim, Slippery Slope Farm

Anita Lo, Annisa Restaurant

Lynn Loflin, Newton Farm Collective

Raphael Lyon, Enlightenment Wines

Claire Marin, Catskill Provisions

Patrick Martins, Heritage Foods USA

Alex Mcrery, Tilit Chef Goods

Sarma Melngailis, Pure Food and Wine

Dylan Mendelsohn

George Mendes, Aldea

Marc Meyer, Five Points, Cookshop, Hundred Acres

Amy Miller, Early Bird Cookery

Neil Miller, Farmshed CNY

Carlo Mirachi, Roberta’s

Doug Mowery

Paul Nanni, The Heron

Kheedim Oh, Mama O’s Premium Kimchi

Lyndsay Orton, Lenox Hill Neighborhood House

Scott Osborn, Fox Run Vineyards

Marc Oshima, AeroFarms

Warren Otley

Melanie E Partelow, Holiday Farm Biscuit Co.

Gennaro Pecchia, Men Who Dine

Zak Pelaccio, Fatty Crew

Kevin Penner, The 1770 House

Adam Perez, Wild

Cheryl Perry, Pie Corps

Amy Peters, Sustainable Sea Cliff Cooperative

Katherine Piedi, Hungry Hollow Co-op

Nissa Pierson, Ger-Nis Culinary and Herb Center

Benjamin Pollinger, Oceana

Susan Quillio, Spoonful Kitchen and Catering

Ed Quish, Egg

Christine Rader, Rader’s Ranch

Angel Ramos, Candle 79

Rob Rayevsky, Rolling River Cafe & Gallery

Dr. Brent Ridge, Beekman 1802

Charles Rodriguez, PRINT Restaurant

Matthew Roff, Franklin Park

Jill Rose, Chiboust

Marian H. Rose, Croton Water Shed Clean Water Coalition

Aleek Ross-Frye

Maury Rubin, City Bakery

Stefania Rubicondo, The Spence School

Elizabeth Ryan, Breezy Hill Orchards

James Ryan

Surbhi Sahmi, Bittersweet NYC

Catherine Saillard,iCi Restaurant

Peter Saltonstall, King Ferry Winery

Chris Santos, Beauty and Essex, The Stanton Social

Suvir Saran, Devi & American Masala Farm

Lorna Sass

Carey Savona, Heirloom Restaurant at The Study

Carolyn Schaefer Glebas

Jill Schulster, Joe Doe, Joe Dough

Elizabeth Schula, Saltie

John M. and Lucas Simon Sconzo, Docsconz LLC

Peter L. Seidman, Fine Wine Agency

Dave Seigal, Stonyfield Cafe

Stefan Senders, Wide Awake Bakery

Louisa Shafia, Lucid Food

Joshua Sharkey, Bark Hot Dogs

Daniel Sharp, The Meatball Shop

Ezra and Autumn Sherman, Eve’s Cidery

Michael Sherman, MAS Hospitality

Taylor Siebenaler, RVD Communications

Connor M. Sinn

Bonnie Slotnick, Bonnie Slotnick Cookbooks

Morten Sohlberg, SmörgåsChef Restaurant Group

Katy Sparks, Tavern on the Green

Brendan Spiro, Woodland

Vivan Stadlin Eden Village Camp

Wynelle Stein, Moosewood Restaurant

Francine Stephens, Bklyn Larder and Franny’s

Joan Stevens, Through the Looking Glass

Alex Stupak, Empellón Taquería

Wayne Surber, Lonestar Taco

Elva Svendsen, Natural Borders Farm

Ellen Swandiak, Hip Hostess NYC

Deb Taft, Mobius Fields

Ryan Tate, All Good Things

Bill Telepan, Telepan

Mark Usewicz, Mermaid’s Garden

Mayra Valdes

Phyllis and Paul Van Amburgh, Dharma Lea, LCC

Rachel Van Dolsen, RVD Communications

Clara Vondrich, Fenton Communications

David Waltuck, Ark Restaurants

Mary Kathryn Washko, Better Being, Inc.

Sanura Weathers, My Life Runs on Food

Jason Weiner, Almond

Adam Weinreich, Early Bird Cookery

Carolyn Wells, Cater to You

Samantha Whitlam

Jillian Wilber, Murray’s Cheese

Gary Wiltbank, Wiltbank Farm

Tom Wood, Farmhearts

Wen-Jay Ying, Local Roots NYC

Daniel Young, Culinary Alliances & Bridle Hill Farm

Carolyn Zezima, NYC Foodscape

Sean Zigmund, Root N’ Roost Farm

Alexandra Zissu

Suzanne Zuppello, Egg

Out-of State Campaign Supporters

Monica Akaneya, Sterling Affair, Carlstadt, NJ

Bret Beali,God-dess, Chicago, IL

Doris Bobik, Beluga Girls, Stanford, CT

EllictAnn Coffey, Ella’s Wood Burning Oven Restaurant, Wartham, MA

Ben Del Coro, Fossil Farms, Boonton, NJ

Kitty Dennery, The Chef’s Suburban Homestead, Toms River, NJ

Jose Duarte, Taranta, Boston, MA

Bill Early, Stonewall Kitchens, York, ME

Peter Eco, 41 North, Newport, RI

Bruno Feldeisen, Four Seasons Hotel, Vancouver, BC

Amy E. Furguson, Cater Hawaii, LLC, Kailua Kona, HI

Aditi Gaswami, Calcutta Kitchens, Norwalk, CT

SuWun Harris, Art Institute, Philadelphia, PA

Marwan Idris, Arethusa al tavolo, Bantam, CT

Annise Jackson, Ciao, Chow!, Jersey City, NJ

Steve Joynt, Spring Run Golf Club, Bonita Springs, FL

Anna Kornick, Acadia, Chicago, IL

Crystal Lee, Little Soya, Houston, TX

Jeff Lizotte, On20 Restaurant, Hartford, CT

Mike Matonti, Restaurant Associates, River Edge, NJ

Patti Miller, Panorama at the Peak, Berkeley Springs, WV

Ardon Mofford, Governors Pub and Eatery, Sydney, NS

Ian Muntzest, Commonwealth, San Francisco, CA

Michel Nischan, The Dressing Room, Westport, CT

Guvian Rios, Mandarin Oriental, Miami, FL

Francis Schott, Stage Left Restaurant, New Brunswick, NJ

Ryan Scott Bouillet, A Fare Extaordinaire, Houston, TX

P. Quint Smith, Stanford Yacht Club, Stanford, CT

Chris Thompson, The Lamb Cooperative, Wilton, CT

If you’re not a food professional but want updates on campaign news & events